Staff

Ted Nordhaus

Chairman

Advisory Board

Michael Shellenberger

President

Advisory Board

Loren King

Policy Analyst, Economic Growth and Innovation Program

Fellow

Cassie Brunelle

Executive Assistant and Event Coordinator

Alex Trembath

Policy Analyst, Energy and Climate Program

Fellow
2011

Ruchira Shah

Director of Development, Events & Operations

Advisory Board

Jenna Mukuno

Senior Editor

Jessica Lovering

Policy Analyst, Energy and Climate Program

Fellow
2011

Linus Blomqvist

Director of Research

Advisory Board
Fellow

Marian Swain

Conservation Analyst

Fellow
2013

Advisory Board

Rachel Pritzker

President, Pritzker Innovation Fund

Advisory Board

Ted Nordhaus

Chairman

Advisory Board

Michael Shellenberger

President

Advisory Board

Ruchira Shah

Director of Development, Events & Operations

Advisory Board

Peter Teague

Chief Strategy Officer, Nathan Cummings Foundation

Advisory Board

Linus Blomqvist

Director of Research

Advisory Board
Fellow

Daniel Sarewitz

Co-Director & Professor, Arizona State University

Advisory Board
Senior Fellow
2010

Roger Pielke, Jr.

Professor, University of Colorado at Boulder

Advisory Board
Senior Fellow
2008

Senior Fellows

Chris Foreman

Senior Fellow, Brookings Institution

Senior Fellow
2011

Joyashree Roy

Professor of Economics, Jadavpur University, ICSSR National Fellow

Senior Fellow
2014

Bruno Latour

Professor and Vice-President for Research, Sciences Po Paris

Senior Fellow
2010

Gwyneth Cravens

Journalist/Author; Moderator: Dialogue 2012

Senior Fellow
2013

Richard Lester

Head of the Department of Nuclear Science and Engineering, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Senior Fellow
2014

Michelle Marvier

Professor, Santa Clara University

Senior Fellow
2013

Siddhartha Shome

Senior Technical Consultant, PTC

Senior Fellow
2009

Ulrich Beck

Professor, Munich University & London School of Economics

Senior Fellow
2010

David McGrath

Associate Scientist, Woods Hole Research Center

Senior Fellow
2013

Burton Richter

Nobel Prize physicist

Senior Fellow
2012

Peter Kareiva

Chief Scientist and Vice President, The Nature Conservancy

Senior Fellow
2011

Jane Long

Visiting Researcher, UC Berkeley

Senior Fellow
2012

Marty Hoffert

Professor Emeritus, New York University

Senior Fellow
2008

Martin Lewis

Senior Lecturer in International History

Senior Fellow
2014

Barry Brook

Research Professor, Environment Institute, University of Adelaide

Senior Fellow
2012

Mark Sagoff

Professor of Philosophy and Senior Fellow of the Institute for Philosophy and Public Policy, GMU

Senior Fellow
2012

Daniel Sarewitz

Co-Director & Professor, Arizona State University

Advisory Board
Senior Fellow
2010

Erle Ellis

Associate Professor, University of Maryland, Baltimore County

Senior Fellow
2012

Tom Wigley

Scientist, University Corporation for Atmospheric Research

Senior Fellow
2012

Paul Robbins

Director, Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies, University of Wisconsin-Madison

Senior Fellow
2013

Jim Proctor

Professor, Lewis & Clark College

Senior Fellow
2008

Roger Pielke, Jr.

Professor, University of Colorado at Boulder

Advisory Board
Senior Fellow
2008

Dalton Conley

Professor, New York University

Senior Fellow
2008

Bill Chaloupka

Professor Emeritus, Colorado State University

Senior Fellow
2008

Frank Laird

Associate Professor, University of Denver

Senior Fellow
2009

David Douglas

Vice President, Applied Minds

Senior Fellow
2009

Bill Weihl

Manager of Energy Efficiency and Sustainability, Facebook

Senior Fellow
2010

Gregory Nemet

Associate Professor, University of Wisconsin-Madison

Senior Fellow
2010

Chris Green

Professor, McGill University

Senior Fellow
2010

Harry Saunders

Managing Director, Decision Processes Incorporated

Senior Fellow
2011

Steve Rayner

Director, Institute for Science, Innovation & Society, U. Oxford

Senior Fellow
2011

Fred Block

Research Professor of Sociology, University of CA Davis

Senior Fellow
2011

Mel Guymon

Product Lead at Google

Senior Fellow
2013

Pascal Bruckner

Author

Senior Fellow
2014

Per Peterson

Floyd Professor of Nuclear Engineering, University of California, Berkeley

Senior Fellow
2014

Fellows

{

Kartikeya Singh

2012

Fellow

Yael Borofsky

2009

Fellow

Jeff Kessler

2011

Fellow

Dina Abdulhadi

2013

Fellow

Loren King

Policy Analyst, Economic Growth and Innovation Program

Fellow

Xi Wang

Fellow
2014

Samuel Brinton

Fellow
2014

Alex Trembath

Policy Analyst, Energy and Climate Program

Fellow
2011

Aden Van Noppen

2007

Fellow

Alex Aki

2013

Fellow

Jesse Jenkins

Graduate Student, MIT

Fellow

Rachel Barge

2008

Fellow

Ashley Lin

2008

Fellow

Devon Swezey

2009

Fellow

Juliana Williams

2009

Fellow

Oliver Kerr

2013

Fellow

James Burgess

2009

Fellow

Rachel Young

2010

Fellow

Joanna Calabrese

2008

Fellow

Torrey Beek

Breakthrough Generation Fellow 2014

Fellow
2014

Arthur Yip

Fellow
2014

Jonathan Crowder

Fellow
2014

Matthew Stepp

2010

Fellow

Patricia Levi

2012

Fellow

Jessica Lovering

Policy Analyst, Energy and Climate Program

Fellow
2011

Luke Lavin

2013

Fellow

Eric Kennedy

Fellow
2014

Teryn Norris

Fellow

Amy Meyer

2013

Fellow

Leigh Ewbank

2009

Fellow

Alexandra Tweedie

2010

Fellow

Lindsay Meisel

2008

Fellow

Daniel Spitzberg

2009

Fellow

Shawn Regan

Fellow
2014

Shawna Russo

2010

Fellow

Erik Funkhouser

2013

Fellow

Madeline Tyson

2010

Fellow

Lindsey Franklin

2008

Fellow

Linus Blomqvist

Director of Research

Advisory Board
Fellow

Alisha Fowler

2008

Fellow

Brian Sergi

2012

Fellow

Sara Mansur

2010

Fellow

Mark Caine

Fellow
2010

Nick Murray

2011

Fellow

Genevieve Bennett

2008

Fellow

Zbigniew Grabowski

2012

Fellow

Tom Keen

2013

Fellow

Johanna Peace

2009

Fellow

Johannes Ackva

2012

Fellow

David Mitchell

2010

Fellow

Jacob Fox

2012

Fellow

Helen Aki

2008

Fellow

Michael Burman-Fink

2011

Fellow

Max Luke

Fellow

Marian Swain

Conservation Analyst

Fellow
2013

Kinnari Shah

Fellow
2014

Nima Veiseh

2012

Fellow

William Oman

2009

Fellow

Adam Zemel

2008

Fellow

Chris Knight

2008

Fellow

Adam Rodrique

2008

Fellow

Ray Thornton

2010

Fellow

Seigi Karasaki

Fellow
2014

Jacqueline Ho

Fellow
2014