Kartikeya Singh

2012

Fellow

Yael Borofsky

2009

Fellow

Jeff Kessler

2011

Fellow

Dina Abdulhadi

2013

Fellow

Loren King

Policy Analyst, Economic Growth and Innovation Program

Fellow

Xi Wang

Fellow
2014

Samuel Brinton

Fellow
2014

Alex Trembath

Policy Analyst, Energy and Climate Program

Fellow
2011

Aden Van Noppen

2007

Fellow

Alex Aki

2013

Fellow

Jesse Jenkins

Graduate Student, MIT

Fellow

Rachel Barge

2008

Fellow

Ashley Lin

2008

Fellow

Devon Swezey

2009

Fellow

Juliana Williams

2009

Fellow

Oliver Kerr

2013

Fellow

James Burgess

2009

Fellow

Rachel Young

2010

Fellow

Joanna Calabrese

2008

Fellow

Torrey Beek

Breakthrough Generation Fellow 2014

Fellow
2014

Arthur Yip

Fellow
2014

Jonathan Crowder

Fellow
2014

Matthew Stepp

2010

Fellow

Patricia Levi

2012

Fellow

Jessica Lovering

Policy Analyst, Energy and Climate Program

Fellow
2011

Luke Lavin

2013

Fellow

Eric Kennedy

Fellow
2014

Teryn Norris

Fellow

Amy Meyer

2013

Fellow

Leigh Ewbank

2009

Fellow

Alexandra Tweedie

2010

Fellow

Lindsay Meisel

2008

Fellow

Daniel Spitzberg

2009

Fellow

Shawn Regan

Fellow
2014

Shawna Russo

2010

Fellow

Erik Funkhouser

2013

Fellow

Madeline Tyson

2010

Fellow

Lindsey Franklin

2008

Fellow

Linus Blomqvist

Director of Research

Advisory Board
Fellow

Alisha Fowler

2008

Fellow

Brian Sergi

2012

Fellow

Sara Mansur

2010

Fellow

Mark Caine

Fellow
2010

Nick Murray

2011

Fellow

Genevieve Bennett

2008

Fellow

Zbigniew Grabowski

2012

Fellow

Tom Keen

2013

Fellow

Johanna Peace

2009

Fellow

Johannes Ackva

2012

Fellow

David Mitchell

2010

Fellow

Jacob Fox

2012

Fellow

Helen Aki

2008

Fellow

Michael Burman-Fink

2011

Fellow

Max Luke

Fellow

Marian Swain

Conservation Analyst

Fellow
2013

Kinnari Shah

Fellow
2014

Nima Veiseh

2012

Fellow

William Oman

2009

Fellow

Adam Zemel

2008

Fellow

Chris Knight

2008

Fellow

Adam Rodrique

2008

Fellow

Ray Thornton

2010

Fellow

Seigi Karasaki

Fellow
2014

Jacqueline Ho

Fellow
2014